SCHEDULE 1999 | |||||||||
TUES. | JUNE 15 | EXETER | 5:30 | WON | |||||
WED. | JUNE 16 | PORTSMOUTH | 5:30 | WON | |||||
THUR. | JUNE 17 | SUNCOOK | 5:30 | WON | |||||
FRI. | JUNE 16 | at PORTSMOUTH TOURNEY | 5:30 - POST 79 | WON | |||||
SAT. | JUNE 19 | at PORTSMOUTH TOURNEY(2) | 12:30 NASHUA & LONDONDERRY | WON & WON | |||||
SAT. | JUNE 20 | at PORTSMOUTH TOURNEY | 12:30 - CONNECTICUT | WON | |||||
TUES. | JUNE 22 | LONDONDERRY* | 5:15 | WON | |||||
THUR. | JUNE 24 | SALEM*(H.S.) | 5:15 | WON | |||||
SAT. | JUNE 25 | at LYNN INVITATIONAL | 5:00 - NEW YORK | LOST | |||||
SAT. | JUNE 26 | at LYNN INVITATIONAL(2) | 10:00 - SALEM, MA & LYNN | LOST & WON | |||||
SUN. | JUNE 27 | at LYNN INVITATIONAL | 3:00 - DANVERS | WON | |||||
MON. | JUNE 28 | NEWPORT* | 5:15 | WON | |||||
TUES. | JUNE 29 | at LEBANON*(H.S.) | 5;15 | WON | |||||
THUR. | JULY 1 | at JUTRAS*(GILL STADIUM) | 7:30 | WON | |||||
FRI. | JULY 2 | at LONDONDERRY*(H.S.) | 5:15 | LOST | |||||
MON. | JULY 5 | NASHUA* | 5:15 | WON | |||||
TUES. | JULY 6 | at MILFORD*(KEYES FIELD) | 5:15 | WON | |||||
WED. | JULY 7 | LEBANON* | 5:15 | WON | |||||
FRI. | JULY 9 | JUTRAS* | 5:15 | WON | |||||
SUN. | JULY 11 | at NASHUA*(HOLMAN STADIUM) | 7:00 | WON | |||||
TUES. | JULY 13 | at DERRY*(PINKERTON ACADEMY) | 5:00 | WON | |||||
THUR. | JULY 15 | at SALEM*(H.S.) | 5:30 | WON | |||||
FRI. | JULY 16 | KEENE* | 5:15 | LOST | |||||
SAT. | JULY 17 | at NEWPORT(H.S.) | 1:00 | WON | |||||
MON. | JULY 19 | MILFORD* | 5:15 | WON | |||||
WED. | JULY 21 | at KEENE*(ALUMNI FIELD) | 7:00 | WON | |||||
FRI. | JULY 23 | DERRY* | 5:15 | WON | |||||
MON. | JULY 26 | POST 79 | 5:30 | WON | |||||
STATE TOURNEY | GAME 1 | SWEENEY | GILL STADIUM | WON | |||||
STATE TOURNEY | GAME 2 | JUTRAS | GILL STADIUM | LOST | |||||
STATE TOURNEY | GAME 3 | EXETER | GILL STADIUM | WON | |||||
STATE TOURNEY | GAME 4 | JUTRAS | GILL STADIUM | WON | |||||
STATE TOURNEY | SEMI-FINALS | NASHUA | GILL STADIUM | WON | |||||
STATE TOURNEY | FINALS | JUTRAS | GILL STADIUM | LOST |